2019-2020 Season

Willy Wonka; Sister Act; The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe; Matilda; Mamma Mia; The Music Man
STUDIO: Every Brilliant Thing, The Hundred Dresses, The Laramie Project, I Hate Hamlet, And Then they Came for Me
YOUTH: The King’s Spell, The Jungle Book Kids, Frozen Jr., Spamalot Young @ Part, Stone Soup, Dear Edwina Jr. 

2018-2019 Season

Annie, West Side Story, It’s A Wonderful Life, Of Mice and Men, Big River, Tarzan the Musical
STUDIO: The Christians, The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane, Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson, Moon Over Buffalo, The 39 Steps
YOUTH: The Wind in the Willows, Peter Pan Jr., Shrek Jr., Schoolhouse Rock Jr., Junie B. Jones The Musical Jr., Getting to Know: Once Upon A Mattress, Anne of Green Gables

2017-2018 Season

A Midsummer Night’s Dream, My Fair Lady, Scrooge the Musical, Rock of Ages, Peter and the Star Catcher, The Little Mermaid
STUDIO: Over the River and Through the Woods, Charlotte’s Web, Heathers the Musical, Rabbit Hole
YOUTH: Madagascar Jr, Aladdin Jr., Thoroughly Modern Millie Jr., The Lion King Jr.

2016-2017 Season

Beauty and the Beast, Memphis, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, To Kill a Mockingbird, Grease, Seussical the Musical
STUDIO: Vanities, Three Little Pigs, Love Letters, The Taffettas; Lonestar, Laundry and Bourbon
YOUTH: 101 Dalmatians, Honk Jr., Fiddler on the Roof Jr., Aristocats, The Magic Treehouse: The Knight at Dawn; Last One, Most Likely

2015-2016 Season

You Can’t Take it With You, Into the Woods, Miracle on 34th Street, The Producers, Mary Poppins, 9 to 5 the Musical
STUDIO: Goldilocks and the Three Bears, Brave Little Kid, Normal Heart, Picasso at the Lapin Agile
YOUTH: Once on this Island Jr, Captain Louie Jr., Winnie the Pooh Kids, Guys and Dolls Jr.

2014-2015 Season

Noises Off, Carrie: The Rock Musical, The Best Christmas Pageant Ever, Peter Pan, The Color Purple, The Wizard of Oz
STUDIO: Wiley and the Hairy Man, How I Learned to Drive, Driving Miss Daisy, The Cemetery Club
YOUTH: Little Mermaid Jr., A Year with Frog and Toad, Flat Stanley, Phantom Tollbooth Jr., Youth Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night’s Dream

2013-14 The Lion, The Witch, & The Wardrobe; Dreamgirls, Annie, Spamalot, Cabaret, My Son Pinocchio
STUDIO: Twilight of the Golds, God of Carnage, Red Light Winter, They’re Playing Our Song
YOUTH: Willy Wonka Jr, The Boxcar Children, Seussical Jr.

2012-13 Harvey, A Chorus Line, Mame, The Odd Couple, Fiddler on the Roof, Legally Blonde
STUDIO: The Last Five Years, The Pillowman, Southern Baptist Sissies, Boy Gets Girl
YOUTH: Alice in Wonderland Jr., Mulan Jr., Zink, Bugsy Malone Jr.

2011-12 Steel Magnolias, Rent, Scrooge, Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Chicago,  A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
STUDIO: The Vibrator Play, Marvin’s Room, Dog Sees God, On Golden Pond
YOUTH: Cinderella Kids, The Jungle Book Kids, Yellow Boat, Beauty & the Beast, Jr.

2010-11 The Foreigner; Hello, Dolly!; Oliver, The Diviners, Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
STUDIO: Zombie Prom, Talk Radio, The Shadow Box, The Ritz
YOUTH: Sleeping Beauty Kids, Dora the Explorer, Disney’s Mulan Jr.

2009-10 Charley’s Aunt, Little Shop of Horrors, A Time for Christmas, The Miracle Worker, High School Musical, Once Upon a Mattress
STUDIO: Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf, Sanders Family Christmas, Pippin, Equus, Proof

2008-09 God’s Favorite, Jekyll & Hyde, The Sound of Music, Our Town, Three Musketeers, Big River
STUDIO: Skin of Our Teeth, Smoke on the Mountain, Orphans, Torch Song Trilogy, The Vagina Monologues
YOUTH: Charlotte’s Web, Blues Clues, Disney’s Aladdin Jr

2007-08 Footloose, Frankenstein, A Christmas Story, Ragtime, Anne of Green Gables, Godspell, Oklahoma
STUDIO: One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest, Musical Cabaret Fundraisers
YOUTH: Annie Jr.

2006-07 Lost in Yonkers, Cats, Over the River & Through the Woods, Moon Over Buffalo, The Grapes of Wrath, Seussical: The Musical, State Fair
STUDIO: Hair, Musical Cabaret Fundraisers

2005-06 The Graduate, Sweeny Todd, Beauty & the Beast, A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Wizard of Oz, The Music Man
STUDIO: Rocky Horror Picture Show, Musical Cabaret Fundraisers

2004-05 Das Barbecu, Dracula, A Christmas Carol, Sherlock Holmes, Fools, Honk!, Into the Woods

2003-04 If It Was Easy, Of Mice & Men, 1940’s Radio Hour, A Few Good Men, Bye-Bye Birdie, The Robber Bridegroom
STUDIO: Snoopy, Musical Cabaret Fundraisers

2002-03 Man of La Mancha, Barefoot in the Park, The Crucible, A Tuna Christmas, Arsenic & Old Lace, Company (In Collaboration with BSU)

2001-02 Nunsense, Greater Tuna, The Orphan Train, Look After Lulu, Cotton Patch Gospel, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum

2000-01 Oliver!, The Elephant Man, It’s a Wonderful Life: The Musical, Forever Plaid; Love, Sex & the IRSFiddler on the Roof

1999-00 Always, Patsy Cline, Musical Comedy Murders of 1940, Beau Jest, Forever Christmas, Romeo & Juliet, The Woman in Black, Guys & Dolls, Short Attention Span Theatre (series of 10 Minute Plays and Cotton Patch Gospel)

1998-99 The Wizard of Oz, Lend Me a Tenor, A Christmas Carol, Blues in the Night, When the Dawn Breaks, Jake’s Women, The Most Happy Fella, Tommy

1997-98 Annie Get Your Gun, The Glass Menagerie, Sylvia, You Can’t Take It With You

1996-97 Steel Magnolias, Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, The Nerd, See How They Run, Baby, Fiddler on the Roof (In Collaboration with BSU)

1995-96 The Sound of Music, Stepping Out, Marvin’s Room, Leader of the Pack, The Merry Widow, 1776! (In Collaboration with BSU), Love Letters

1994-95 My Fair Lady, The Cemetery Club, Godspell, Wait Until Dark, South Pacific, Hello, Dolly!; Into the Woods (In Collaboration with BSU), I’m Not Rapport

1993-94 Broadway Bound, Gypsy, The Homecoming, The Taffetas, Accomplice, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

1992-93 I Do, I Do; Dracula, A Christmas Carol, Isn’t It Romantic, A Shayna Maidel, To Kill a Mockingbird

1991-92 Singin’ in the Rain, The Best Christmas Pageant Ever, Driving Miss Daisy, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Little Shop of Horrors

1990-91 The Music Man, God’s Favorite, Pump Boys & Dinettes, Pack of Lies, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum

1989-90 Brigadoon, Social Security, Deathtrap, Quilters, Man of La Mancha

1988-89 Sweet Charity, Noises Off, La Cage Aux Folles, The Death of a Salesman, Oklahoma, The Foreigner

1987-88 George M!, Laura, How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, A Long Day’s Journey Into Night, Brighton Beach Memoirs, The Mikado

1986-87 The King & I, The Wiz, Tribute, Alone Together, Jesus Christ Superstar, A Chorus Line

1985-86 Annie, Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, The Sunshine Boys, A Raisin in the Sun

1984-85 West Side Story, Here’s Love, A Lion in Winter, Fools, They’re Playing Our Song

1983-84 The Sound of Music, A Christmas Carol, Plaza Suite, Our Town, Once Upon a Mattress

1982-83 Finian’s Rainbow, Anastasia, The Robber Bridegroom, How the Other Half Loves, Cabaret

1981-82 Guys & Dolls, Harvey, Dulcy, Little Mary Sunshine, Chapter Two, H.M.S. Pinafore

1980-81 Mame, Same Time Next Year, The Apple Tree, Charley’s Aunt, Kiss Me Kate

1979-80 A Fiddler on the Roof, Janus, Stop the World I Want to Get Off, Butterflies Are Free, Applause

1978-79 Take Me Along, The Girl in the Freudian Slip, Pure As the Driven Snow, Night Watch, Camelot

1977-78 Li’l Abner, A Flea in Her Ear, The Boy Friend, Wait Until Dark, The Merry Widow

1976-77 Oliver!, Four on a Garden, The Three Penny Opera, The Gingerbread Lady, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Sugar

1975-76 Sweet Charity, One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest, Finishing Touches, Carnival, See How They Run; Hello, Dolly!

1974-75 Showboat, The Solid Gold Cadillac, Forty Carats, The Fantastiks, It’s Never Too Late, My Fair Lady

1973-74 The Music Man, Outward Bound, The Owl and the Pussycat, Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris, Private Lives

1972-73 High Spirits; Play It Again, Sam; The Children’s Hour, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, Caught in the Villain’s Web

1971-72 Annie Get Your Gun, No Time for Sergeants, Don’t Drink the Water, Man of La Mancha

1970-71 Gypsy, Member of the Wedding, Teahouse of the August Moon, The Spiral Staircase, Once Upon a Mattress

1969-70 Finian’s Rainbow, The Odd Couple, The Unexpected Guest, The Moon Is Blue, Carousel

1968-69 Gigi, The Absence of a Cello, Funny Girl, The Chalk Garden, Roar Like a Dove

1967-68 Bells Are Ringing, Any Wednesday, Guest in the House, UTBU, Call Me Madam

1966-67 Oklahoma, Picnic, A Thousand Clowns, Catch Me If You Can, The King and I

1965-66 Guys & Dolls, Calculated Risk, Send Me No Flowers, A Man for All Seasons, The Sound of Music

1964-65 Anything Goes, Sunday in New York, The Miracle Worker, The Desk Set, My Fair Lady

1963-64 South Pacific, Everybody Loves Opal, The Innocents; Take Her, She’s Mine

1962-63 The Best Man, Majority of One, Damn Yankees, The Golden Fleecing, The Music Man

1961-62 Moved from Masonic Temple to old STAR THEATRE in the Boyce Block
The Pajama Game (1st musical), Bus Stop, Tea and Sympathy, Auntie Mame

1960-61 Third Best Sport, The Diary of Anne Frank, The Gazebo, Inherit the Wind

1959-60 The Loud Red Patrick, The Mousetrap, The Middle of the Night, The Four Poster

1958-59 The Mad Woman of Chaillot, The Happiest Millionaire, The Desperate Hours, Good-bye, My Fancy

1957-58 The Caine Mutiny Court Martial, A Roomful of Roses, Witness for the Prosecution, The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker

1956-57 Anniversary Waltz, The Rainmaker, Anastasia, King of Hearts

1955-56 Sabrina Fair, Dial M for Murder, Late Love, Good Housekeeping

1954-55 My Three Angels, The Country Girl, The Curious Savage, Time Out for Ginger

1953-54 Stalag 17, Remains to Be Seen, The Velvet Glove, Be Your Age

1952-53 Born Yesterday, Three Men on a Horse, Detective Story; Bell, Book & Candle

1951-52 Love Rides the Rails, Ladies in Retirement, Father of the Bride, Claudia

1950-51 George Washington Slept Here, An Inspector Calls, Harvey, Junior Miss

1949-50 Kiss and Tell, Arsenic and Old Lace, Life with Father, My Sister Eileen

1948-49 The Male Animal, The Philadelphia Story, I Remember Mama, You Can’t Take It With You

1947-48 Susan and God, The Barretts of Wimpole St., Love From a Stranger, State of the Union

1946-47 Laura, The Late George Appley, The Man Who Came to Dinner

————The War Years—–only radio dramas at WLBC————————

1942-43 Arsenic and Old Lace, No Time for Comedy, Watch on the Rhine

1941-42 Both Your Houses, The Vinegar Tree, Mr. & Mrs. North, Candle Light

1940-41 Margin for Error, Councilor-at-Law, 3 One-Acts, Private Lives

1939-40 The Circle, Laburnum Grove, The Nut Farm, The Crime at Blossom’s

1938-39 The Royal Family, Petticoat Fever, Death Takes a Holiday, The Bellamy Trial

1937-38 The Night of Jan.16th, The Show Off, First Lady

1936-37 The First Mrs. Frasier, The Queen’s Husband, Post Road

1935-36 The Late Christopher Bean, Accent on Youth, The Bishop Misbehaves, Three Cornered Room

1934-35 Dover Road, The Perfect Alibi, Double Door, The Whole Town’s Talking

1933-34 Whistling in the Dark, Expressing Willie, There’s Always Juliet, The Torch Bearers

1932-33 Interference, Broken Dishes, The Swan, The Dangerous Affair, Meet the Wife

1931-32 Dulcy, As Husbands Go, Outward Bound

Menu